Girls Spring Track

2020 Team 

2020 Schedule 

Season Results

2019: 0-9 (3rd in WMass DII Championships/3rd at West/Central DII Championships)
2018: 1-8 (9th in WMass DII Championships/4th at West/Central DII Championships)
2017: 2-5 (5th in WMass DII Championships/9th at West/Central DII Championships)
2016: 0 – 9 (13th in WMass DII Championships/32nd at West/Central DII Championships)

Top Performances

55 meter dash:

  • 7.47 Sarah Poole (2/16/20, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 7.73 Allison Moloney (2/8/19, Smith College)

  • 7.74 Alexandra Gonet (1/26/18, Smith College)

  • 7.99 Lina Lark (1/20/17, Smith College)

  • 8.14 Julie Pirog (1/15/16, Smith College)

  • 8.36 Brieajah Ayers (1/17/20, Smith College)

  • 8.42 Haley Sullivan (1/6/17, Smith College)

  • 8.67 Alissa Easton (12/15/17, Smith College)

  • 8.77 Trinity Connor (12/19/15, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 8.84 Jessica Fedor (1/15/16, Smith College)

  • 8.87 Sara Wolanski (12/16/16, Smith College)

55 meter hurdles:

  • 8.49 Alexandra Gonet (2/15/18, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 10.23 Sarah Poole (1/5/18, Smith College)

  • 10.47 Haley Sullivan (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 10.60 Lina Lark (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 11.15 Alyssa-Rose O’Connor (2/2/18, Smith College)

  • 11.30 Lizzie Gonet (1/10/20, Smith College)

  • 11.41 Carly Liquori (12/15/15, Smith College)

  • 11.49 Siobhan Walsh (1/3/20. Smith College)

100 meter dash:

  • 13.10 Sarah Poole (5/25/19, Westfield State)

  • 12.9 Lina Lark (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 13.1 Alexandra Gonet (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 13.9 Haley Sullivan (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

100 meter high hurdles:

  • 14.96 Alexandra Gonet (5/17/19, Mohawk Trail Regional HS)

  • 17.5 Sarah Poole (5/8/18, Northampton HS)

  • 19.31 Alyssa-Rose O’Connor (4/17/18, Westfield State University)

200 meter run:

  • 26.94 Alexandra Gonet (6/3/19, Northampton HS)

  • 26.95 Sarah Poole (5/25/19, Westfield State)

  • 27.52 Lina Lark (5/27/17, Westfield State College)

  • 29.96 Lily Turmel (5/3/19, East Longmeadow HS)

  • 29.9 Haley Sullivan (5/10/16, Chicopee Comp HS)

  • 30.4 Elizabeth Gonet (5/14/18, Longmeadow HS)

  • 30.74 Sarah Heavren (4/23/16, Westfield State College)

  • 30.5 Zeyla Olson (5/8/18, Northampton HS)

  • 31.2 Hannah Ammarito (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 31.5 Brieajah Ayers (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 31.96 Loren Skelly (4/17/18, Westfield State University)

300 meter run:

  • 43.46 Allison Moloney (2/13/19, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 44.92 Alexandra Gonet (12/16/16, Smith College)

  • 45.49 Lina Lark (2/3/17, Smith College)

  • 45.94 Lizzie Gonet (1/17/20, Smith College)

  • 46.07 Julie Pirog (2/13/16, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 46.66 Sarah Poole (1/12/18, Smith College)

  • 47.53 Haley Sullivan (1/6/17, Smith College)

  • 47.96 Loren Skelly (1/31/20, Smith College)

  • 47.97 Kayshawna Montano (1/15/16, Smith College)

300 Meter Low Hurdles:

  • Alexandra Gonet 46.12 (6/8/19, Thornton Academy)

400 Meter Low Hurdles:

  • 64.64 Alexandra Gonet (6/2/18, Fitchburg State College)

  • 73.5 Haley Sullivan (5/9/17, Chicopee HS)

400 meter run:

  • 60.7 Alexandra Gonet (5/8/18, Northampton HS)

  • 62.84 Allison Moloney (5/17/19, Mohawk Trail Regional HS)

  • 65.35 Lily Turmel (5/25/19, Westfield State)

  • 66.8 Aliana Hasiuk (5/10/16, Chicopee Comp HS)

  • 68.12 Loren Skelly (4/17/18, Westfield State University)

  • 68.1 Lina Lark (4/14/16, Amherst HS)

  • 69.2 Sarah Heavren (4/27/16, Central HS)

  • 70.4 Haley Sullivan (5/10/16, Chicopee Comp HS)

  • 72.46 Rachael Shannon (4/23/16, Westfield State College)

600 meter run:

  • 1:43.51 Emily Boutin (1/3/20, Smith College)

  • 1:49.24 Haley Sullivan (1/19/16, Smith College)

  • 1:49.71 Alliana Hasiuk (1/15/16, Smith College)

  • 1:50.61 Loren Skelly (2/15/18, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 1:51.71 Alexandra Gonet (1/6/17, Smith College)

800 meter run:

  • 2:23.2 Emily Boutin (4/12/19, Pope Francis)

  • 2:29.80 Haley Sullivan (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 2:30.29 Nicole Julian (5/17/16, Chicopee Comp HS)

  • 2:32.28 Alexandra Gonet (5/30/19, Westfield State)

  • 2:38.2 Briana Serrao (5/14/18, Longmeadow HS)

  • 2:39.76 Loren Skelly (5/18/18, Mohawk HS)

  • 2:48.89 Lina Lark (2/23/16, Reggie Lewis Center)

1000 meter run:

  • 3:04.08 Emily Boutin (1/27/19, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 3:11.27 Haley Sullivan (1/29/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 3:29.15 Nicole Julian (1/19/16, Smith College)

  • 3:33.29 Meghan Sullivan (1/17/20, Smith College)

  • 3:33.46 Briana Serrao (2/2/18, Smith College)

  •  

mile:

  • 5:00.38 Emily Boutin (2/16/20, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 5:21.90 Haley Sullivan (1/29/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 5:35.77 Nicole Julian (1/23/16, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 5:47.85 Briana Serrao (2/15/18, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 5:53.99 Meghan Sullivan (1/31/20, Smith College)

  • 6:02.96 Angelina Rodriguez (1/11/19, Smith College)

2000 Meter Steeplechase:

  • 7:47.83 Haley Sullivan (5/6/17, Regis College)

3000 Meters:

  • 9:59.68 Emily Boutin (1/11/20, Yale University)

2 mile:

  • 10:53.24 Emily Boutin (2/22/20, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 11:38.82 Nicole Julian (2/13/16, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 11:54.04 Haley Sullivan (2/3/16, Smith College)

  • 12:38.64 Meghan Sullivan (2/7/20, Smith College)

  • 12:44.8 Briana Serrao (5/8/18, Northampton HS)

5000 Meters:

  • 17:51.65 Emily Boutin (6/14/19, North Carolina AT&T University)

4×100 meter relay:

  • 51.4 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Lily Turmel, Alexandra Gonet 5/15/19, Agawam HS)

  • 52.1 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Lily Turmel, Alexandra Gonet 5/7/19, Pope Francis HS)

  • 52.43 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Lily Turmel, Alexandra Gonet 5/17/19, Mohawk Trail Regional HS)

  • 54.5 (Lina Lark, Haley Sullivan, Brianna Serrao, Alexandra Gonet 5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

4×200 meter relay:

  • 1:50.66 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Emily Boutin, Alexandra Gonet 2/13/19, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 1:51.79 ((Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Emily Boutin, Alexandra Gonet 2/8/19, Smith College)

  • 1:52.59 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Emily Boutin, Alexandra Gonet 1/27/19, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 1:55.18 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Brieajah Ayers, Alexandra Gonet 1/18/19, Smith College)

  • 1:57.67 (Emily Boutin, Lina Lark, Haley Sullivan, Alexandra Gonet, 2/3/17, Smith College)

  • 1:58.58 (Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Brieajah Ayers, Alexandra Gonet 1/4/19, Smith College)

4 x 400 meter relay:

  • 4:22.9 (Turmel, Emily Boutin, Moloney, Gonet 5/7/19, Pope Francis HS)

  • 4:23.67 (Lily Turmel, Emily Boutin, Loren Skelly, Allison Moloney 5/17/19, Mohawk Trail Regional HS)

  • 4:24.96 (Hasiuk, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 2/13/16, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 4:26.49 (Boutin, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 12/28/16, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 4:30.50 (Julian, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 5/28/16, Fitchburg State College)

  • 4:32.62 (Hasiuk, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 1/19/16, Smith College)

  • 4:32.91 (Hasiuk, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 1/29/16, Smith College)

  • 4:35.77 (Poole, Moloney, Shreeya Patel, Gonet 1/25/19, Smith College)

  • 4:36.60 (Julian, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 12/19/15, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 4:36.79 (Boutin, Poole, Rodriguez, Gonet 12/14/18, Smith College)

  • 4:37.49 (Hasiuk, Lark, Gonet, Sullivan, 12/15/15, Smith College)

  • 4:38.9 (Julian, Lark, Sullivan, Gonet 4/14/16, Amherst HS)

  • 4:39.14 (Julian, Hasiuk, Sullivan, Gonet 5/4/16, East Longmeadow HS)

  • 4:39.53 (Madamba, Lark, Montano, Gonet, 1/12/16, Smith College)

4 x 800 meter relay:

  • None Yet

Sprint Medley:

  • (200, 200, 400, 800) 4:25.99 Sarah Poole, Allison Moloney, Alexandra Gonet, Emily Boutin (5/4/19 at Weston HS)

  • (800, 200,200,400) 4:28.39 Emily Boutin, Lily Turmel, Sarah Poole, Alexandra Gonet (4/27/19 at West Springfield HS) (

Distance medley(1200, 400, 800, mile):

  • None Yet

4×1600 Meter Relay

  • None Yet

Shot put:

  • 31’2.5″ Alexandra Gonet (5/24/18, Nashoba Valley Regional HS)

  • 26’11” Trinity Connor (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 23’5.5″ Amelia George (5/14/18, Longmeadow HS)

  • 22’8.75″ Maggie Farrell (5/1/18, Central HS)

  • 22′ Sarah Poole (1/10/20, Smith College)

Long Jump:

  • 17’1/2″ Lina Lark (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center) (Indoor Record)

  • 17’1/2″ Lina Lark (5/27/17, Westfield State College) (Outdoor Record)

  • 16’7.75″ Alexandra Gonet (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 16’2″ Sarah Poole (2/16/20, Reggie Lewis Center)

  • 15’5.5″ Haley Sullivan (4/28/17, West Springfield HS)

  • 14’3.25″ Lily Turmel (4/12/19 at Pope Francis)

  • 13’1″ Loren Skelly (12/18/19, Smith College)

  • 12’9″ Olivia Madamba (1/22/16, Smith College)

  • 12’6.5″ Carly Liquori (12/11/15, Smith College)

  • 12’6″ Trinity Connor (12/11/15, Smith College)

  • 12’6″ Alyssa-Rose O’Connor (4/17/18, Westfield State University)

  • 12’4.5″ Tanner Longo (4/11/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 12’1″ Rachael Shannon (4/14/16, Amherst HS)

High jump:

  • 5’4″ Tanner Longo (6/2/18, Fitchburg State College)

  • 5’1.5″ Alexandra Gonet (5/23/19, Westfield State College)

  • 4’2″ Haley Sullivan (1/22/16, Smith College)

  • 4’2″ Lina Lark (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center)

Triple Jump:

  • 32’11.25″ Alexandra Gonet (5/17/16, Pope Francis HS)

  • 32’7″ Lina Lark (4/28/17, West Springfield HS)

  • 31’6.5″ Haley Sullivan (4/28/17, West Springfield HS)

  • 30’4.5″ Loren Skelly (5/17/19, Mohawk Trail Regional HS)

Discus:

  • 70’10” Amelia George (5/14/18, Longmeadow HS)

  • 61’7″ Trinity Connor (5/9/17, Chicopee HS)

  • 58’1″ Maggie Farrell (5/4/18, East Longmeadow HS)

  • 57’7″ Alexandra Gonet (4/19/16, Minnechaug Regional HS)

Javelin:

  • 73’8″ Sarah Heavren (5/16/17, Holyoke HS)

  • 73’2″ Alexandra Gonet (6/4/19, Northampton HS)

  • 64’1″ Katie Cox (4/23/16, Westfield State College)

  • 63’0″ Amelia George (5/1/18, Central HS)

  • 61’10” Maggie Farrell (5/8/18, Northampton HS)

Pole Vault:

  • None Yet

Pentathlon: Top Scores

  • 3116 points: Alexandra Gonet (5/23/19, Westfield State College, 1st in West/Central Championships)

  • 3032 points: Alexandra Gonet (5/30/19, Westfield State College, 2nd in All-State Championships)

  • 2989 points: Alexandra Gonet (2/27/18, Reggie Lewis, 9th in state pentathlon championships)

  • 2873 points: Alexandra Gonet (5/24/18, Nashoba Valley HS, 2nd in West/Central Championships)

  • 2680 points: Alexandra Gonet (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis, 10th in state pentathlon championships)

  • 2366 points: Alexandra Gonet (2/23/16, Reggie Lewis Center, 34th in state pentathlon championships)

  • 2290 points: Haley Sullivan (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center, 46th in state pentathlon championships)

  • 2155 points: Lina Lark (3/2/17, Reggie Lewis Center, 62nd in state pentathlon championships)

  • 1624 points: Lina Lark (2/23/16, Reggie Lewis Center, 104th in state pentathlon championships)

Heptathlon: Top Scores

  • 4019 Alexandra Gonet (6/3 and 6/4/19 at Northampton HS)